Go to homepage

Lagoon 42 A/C & GEN & WM Aurora(49886)

Greece,
Preveza Main Port
1 / 24
Persons12
Length12,94 m
Bathrooms5
Berths12
Year of build2021
Water tanks600 l
Cabins5

• Solar panels
Comfortable catamaran Lagoon 42 A/C & GEN & WM Aurora to rent from 
Preveza Main Port
 - Greece. This five cabins boat takes 12 persons onboard. Built in 2021. Medium size catamaran 12.94 m length. Customer's rating 8/10.

Boat is managed by
with 252 yachts fleet.

This large, comfortable catamaran will work great during family holidays, befriended families or a group of friends will be great resting on it. Extensive decks, living room and cockpit, intimatebedrooms give a very high comfort of rest. In a word: a floating hotel. Plenty of space for children's games, convenience for the elderly, the ability to isolate themselves from the rest of the crew, make it really possible to relax on such a yacht. A small draft will allow you to swim much closer to the shore than a classic monohull yacht.

The yacht should not cause problems even not expirienced helmsmans.
More details:

Last minute

100% prepayment

7 000 €
-38%
4 322 €

Price for 8 days

Payment
  • till 18.05.2026
    4 322,00 €
Price incl.
  • Outboard engine
To pay on spot
  • Deposit insurance (no deposit)500,00 €
  • Final cleaning, bed linen, towels290,00 €

FLEX&REFUND

Protection in case of unforeseen situations. Transfer of booking to another date (FLEX) or refund (REFUND).

Read more...

DEPOSIT INSURANCE PLUS:
Regardless of the operator’s offer, you can insure your deposit yourself HERE.
In this case, the operator will still require you to pay a refundable deposit.

  • Deposit payable by credit card only.
  • On-site payments only in cash.
  • The nearest airport is Pervezza (PVK).
  • facebook

Specification and equipment

Specification

Year of build2021
Length12,94 m
Fuel tanks600 l
Persons12
Width6,9 m
Bathrooms5
Berths12
Draught1,35 m
Water tanks600 l
Cabins5
Engine114 HP

Equipment

220V socekts

Extras (optional)

1 x SUP100,00 per week
Beach towel (per person)10,00 per booking
Cook215,00 per day / person
Early check in (14:00)200,00 per booking
Hostess180,00 per day / person
Pets on boat150,00 per booking
Safety net200,00 per booking