Go to homepage

Astréa 42 IOANNA - GEN/AC+WATERMAKER(59418)

Greece,
Lefkada Port
1 / 20
Persons12
Length12,58 m
Bathrooms4
Berths12
Year of build2025
Water tanks700 l
Cabins4

• Watermaker
Comfortable catamaran Astréa 42 IOANNA - GEN/AC+WATERMAKER to rent from 
Lefkada Port
 - Greece. This four cabins boat takes 12 persons onboard. Built in 2025. Medium size catamaran 12.58 m length. Customer's rating 7.9/10.

Boat is managed by
with 29 yachts fleet.

This large, comfortable catamaran will work great during family holidays, befriended families or a group of friends will be great resting on it. Extensive decks, living room and cockpit, intimatebedrooms give a very high comfort of rest. In a word: a floating hotel. Plenty of space for children's games, convenience for the elderly, the ability to isolate themselves from the rest of the crew, make it really possible to relax on such a yacht. A small draft will allow you to swim much closer to the shore than a classic monohull yacht.

The yacht should not cause problems even not expirienced helmsmans.
More details:

Last minute

100% prepayment

7 400 €
-25%
5 562 €

Price for 8 days

Payment
  • till 17.05.2026
    5 562,00 €
To pay on spot
  • Deposit (refundable)4 000,00 €

FLEX&REFUND

Protection in case of unforeseen situations. Transfer of booking to another date (FLEX) or refund (REFUND).

Read more...

DEPOSIT INSURANCE PLUS:
Regardless of the operator’s offer, you can insure your deposit yourself HERE.
In this case, the operator will still require you to pay a refundable deposit.

  • Deposit payable by credit card only.
  • On-site payments only in cash.
  • The nearest airport is Pervezza (PVK).
  • facebook

Specification and equipment

Specification

Year of build2025
Length12,58 m
Fuel tanks470 l
Persons12
Width7,2 m
Bathrooms4
Berths12
Draught1,25 m
Water tanks700 l
Cabins4
Engine60 HP

Extras (optional)

1 x SUP80,00 per week
Beach towel (per person)5,00 per week
Early check in (13:00)150,00 per booking
Hostess190,00 per day / person
Safety net170,00 per booking
Skipper (skipper must be provided with food and a place to sleep)200,00 per day / person
Wi-Fi 10GB50,00 per booking
Charter Cancellation Expenses Insurance - REFUND 100%166,30 per reservation