Go to homepage

Lagoon 46 Grand Blue(32445)

Greece,
Athens - Alimos Marina
1 / 63
Persons8
Length13,99 m
Bathrooms4
Berths8
Year of build2021
Water tanks600 l
Cabins4

• Watermaker
Luxury catamaran Lagoon 46 Grand Blue. Available from 
Athens - Alimos Marina
 - Greece. This four cabins catamarans takes on board 8 persons. Yacht was built in 2021. Bigcatamaran 13.99 m length. Rating 8/10.

Boat is managed by
.

A large, luxury catamaran for those who expect the highest comfort. Will work both during family holidays and a friendly trip. Huge space, rich furnishings, intimate, spacious bedrooms provide aluxurious rest. Floating apartment for demanding. Spacious cabins, bathrooms, living room and kitchen make it comfortable for you at home. Plenty of space for sunbathing, feasting and children's games. A small draft will allow you to swim much closer to the shore than a classic monohull yacht.

 
Required licences
  • This is a crewed yacht. A professional crew will take care of navigation and services.
  • The price of hiring a skipper is 1350€ (availability must be confirmed). More about hiring a skipper.
More details:

Last minute

100% prepayment

6 800 €
-15%
5 780 €

Price for 8 days

Payment
  • till 22.05.2026
    6 130,00 €
Mandatory extras
  • Final cleaning350,00 €
To pay on spot
  • Hostess900,00 €
  • Skipper (per week) (skipper must be provided with food and a place to sleep)1 350,00 €
  • Deposit (refundable)3 000,00 €

FLEX&REFUND

Protection in case of unforeseen situations. Transfer of booking to another date (FLEX) or refund (REFUND).

Read more...

DEPOSIT INSURANCE PLUS:
Regardless of the operator’s offer, you can insure your deposit yourself HERE.
In this case, the operator will still require you to pay a refundable deposit.

  • The nearest airport is Athens (ATH).
  • facebook

Specification and equipment

Specification

Year of build2021
Length13,99 m
Fuel tanks1040 l
Persons8
Width7,96 m
Bathrooms4
Berths8
Draught1,3 m
Water tanks600 l
Cabins4
Engine114 HP

Ice maker
Inverter 220V

Extras (optional)

1 x SUP150,00 per booking
Early check in150,00 per booking
Outboard engine 20HP300,00 per booking
Safety net150,00 per booking
Charter Cancellation Expenses Insurance - REFUND 100%183,29 per reservation
Charter Cancellation Expenses Insurance - REFUND 100% MAX275,85 per reservation
Crew insurance Standard - Europe Only + Mediterranean sea (30.000€)79,52 per reservation